Hold on, looking for more

Height5'8"
Donghyun

Donghyun

Korean:동현 Japanese:ドンヒョン

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Kim Dong Hyun
Native name 김동현
Birthday Feb 23, 1999
Blood type B
Group(s) Golden Child
Position Main Dancer, Vocalist

Introduction to Donghyun

Kim Donghyun (김동현) is the Main Dancer and Vocalist of the Boy Group Golden Child under Woollim Entertainment. Donghyun started training to become an idol when he was just in 6th grade.

Age
21
Height
5'8" (172 cm)
Weight
110.2 lbs (50 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
School of Performing Arts Seoul
Kpopping Rank
950th
Nickname(s)
Fan Attractor Fairy, Search Fairy
0
articles
0
pics
2
videos
0
albums
2.1K
viewed
2
added
Donghyun official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Donghyun

1. Donghyun has a younger brother named Min Chan.
2
2. Fans say that Donghyn looks like Sunggyu from INFINITE
2
3. He is always curious about something and will find it out until he satisfied
2
4. Donghyun has acrophobia
2
5. He had full support from his parents to become a singer
2
6. He cries when he laugh too much
2
7. Donghyun is in the same class with Romeo‘s Kangmin, ONF‘s Laun and NCT‘s Mark
2
8. Donghyun is a friend who acts like an older brother despite his cute look & he’s a good listener
2
9. He has a dog pet
2


Donghyun

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Y

Main Vocalist

Bomin

Maknae, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Joochan

Main Vocalist

Donghyun

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Jibeom

Lead Vocalist

Jaehyun

Vocalist, Visual

Seungmin

Lead Vocalist

TAG

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Jangjun

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Daeyeol

Leader, Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist


Past members:

Jaeseok
Kpop Naked