Hold on, looking for more

Height5'8"
BIC

BIC

Korean:

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Nam Seungmin
Native name 남승민
Birthday Apr 25, 2001
Blood type B
Group(s) MCND
Position Main Dancer, Rapper

Introduction to BIC

BIC (빅) is the Rapper and Main Dancer in the boy group MCND under TOP Media Entertainment.

Age
19
Height
5'8" (173 cm)
Weight
121.3 lbs (55 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2016 - 2020
Kpopping Rank
552nd
Nickname(s)
Smile Boy
0
articles
10
pics
3
videos
0
albums
3.8K
viewed
6
added

Fun Facts About BIC

1. BIC trained before debut for about 5-6 years.
2
2. In the dorm, BIC and Huijun share a room (bunks).
2
3. His hobbies are spacing out, listening to music, watching movies and dramas, playing games, reading fan letters
2
4. His favorite foods are Chicken & coca Cola
2
5. BIC can’t eat vegetables
2
6. His role model is Penomeco
2


BIC

Associated Groups

2020 - Present

Members:

Win

Lead Rapper and Maknae

Huijun

Main Vocalist

Minjae

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

BIC

Main Dancer, Rapper

Castle J

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Kpop Naked