Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Huijun

Huijun

Korean:휘준 Japanese:ホイジュン

Hometown
South Korea

Full name No Huijun
Native name 노휘준
Birthday Oct 7, 2003
Blood type AB
Group(s) MCND
Position Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Huijun

No Huijun(노휘준) is a South Korean Singer under TOP Media Entertainment. He is set to make his official debut as the Main Vocalist of the boy group MCND.

Age
17
Height
5'9" (176 cm)
Weight
132.3 lbs (60 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2015 - 2020
Kpopping Rank
583rd
Nickname(s)
Baby Lion
0
articles
18
pics
3
videos
0
albums
4.6K
viewed
5
added

Fun Facts About Huijun

1. Huijun is nicknamed Baby Lion.
2
2. Huijun appeared on the show called "The Fan"
2
3. Huijun knows taekwondo (MCND Crazy School ep1).
2
4. In the dorm, Huijun and BIC share a room (bunks).
2
5. His hobbies are listening to music with earphones or speakers connected to phone, watching movies and dramas, playing games
2
6. Huijin's favorite food is korean pancake
2

Latest Pictures Of Huijun

201001 MCND's official Instagram update - Huijun and Win 201001 MCND's official Instagram update - Huijun and Win 200820 MCND's official Instagram update - HUIJUN 200820 MCND's official Instagram update - HUIJUN 200821 MCND's official Instagram update - WIN and HUIJUN 200821 MCND's official Instagram update - WIN and HUIJUN 200821 MCND's official Instagram update - BIC and HUIJUN 200821 MCND's official Instagram update - BIC and HUIJUN 200808 MCND's official Instagram update - Huijun 200808 MCND's official Instagram update - Huijun


Huijun

Associated Groups

2020 - Present

Members:

Win

Lead Rapper and Maknae

Huijun

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Minjae

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

BIC

Main Dancer, Rapper

Castle J

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Kpop Naked