Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Woo-Ah

Woo-Ah

Korean:우아

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Kim Chaewon
Native name 김채원
Birthday Jun 6, 1997
Blood type A
Group(s) CRAXY
Position Leader, Main Rapper

Introduction to Woo-Ah

Woo-Ah (우아) is a rapper and singer under S.A ITAINMENT. She is the leader of the girl group CRAXY (formerly known as Wish Girls).

Age
23
Debut
May 17, 2019
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Weight
99.2 lbs (45 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Kpopping Rank
1027th
Nickname(s)
Chaewon, Woo-Ah
Fandom
CROWN
0
articles
0
pics
5
videos
1
albums
1.1K
viewed
2
added

Woo-Ah's Discography

Woo-Ah - Issue (Jun 1, 2019)

Issue

2019 June

2 tracks

Fun Facts About Woo-Ah

1. Her solo song is called Issue.
1
2. She left university to follow her dream of being an idol. (Wooah’s debut interview)
1


Woo-Ah

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

ChaeY

Lead Vocalist, Maknae

Swan

Main Vocalist

Hyejin

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Karin

Main Dancer, Rapper

Woo-Ah

Leader, Main Rapper


Past members:

Yujin Hana
Kpop Naked