Hold on, looking for more

Height5'3"
Carlyn

Carlyn

Korean:칼린

Hometown CAVITE
Philippines

Full name Carlyn Cabel Ocampo
Native name Carlyn Cabel Ocampo
Birthday Nov 15, 1995
Group(s) Z-Girls
Position Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Center

Introduction to Carlyn

Carlyn (칼린) is a Filipino singer currently under Zenith Media Contents. She is the leader of the international project girl group Z-Girls and a former member of the Filipino girl group Pop Girls.

In 2014, Carlyn joined Pop Girls as the newest member. The group disbanded quietly sometime in 2017.

On January 17, 2019, Carlyn was revealed as a member of the international girl group Z-Girls. The group officially debuted on February 22 with the single "What You Waiting For".

Age
25
Debut
Feb 22, 2019
Height
5'3" (160 cm)
Weight
99.2 lbs (45 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Tagalog
Education
De La Salle University
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Cayleen
Fandom
GalaxZ
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
878
viewed
0
added


Carlyn

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

Carlyn

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Center

Mahiro

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Vanya

Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper

Queen

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Priyanka

Main Vocalist

Bell

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Youngest


Past members:

Joanne
Kpop Naked