Hold on, looking for more

Height5'3"
Vanya

Vanya

Korean:반야

Hometown YOGYAKARTA
Indonesia

Full name Zhavanya Meidi Hendranata
Birthday May 16, 1996
Blood type 0
Group(s) Z-Girls
Position Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper

Introduction to Vanya

Vanya (반야) is an Indonesian singer and rapper currently under Zenith Media Contents. She is one of the main rappers of the international girl group Z-Girls.
She was a member of the Indonesian girl group Soul Sisters from 2017.

Age
24
Debut
Feb 22, 2019
Height
5'3" (159 cm)
Weight
110.2 lbs (50 kg)
Star Sign
In Relationship
Z-Boys' Mavin
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Cejo
0
articles
0
pics
1
videos
0
albums
661
viewed
0
added


Vanya

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

Carlyn

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Center

Bell

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Youngest

Priyanka

Main Vocalist

Queen

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Vanya

Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper

Mahiro

Lead Vocalist, Visual


Past members:

Joanne
Kpop Naked