Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Jaeyun

Jaeyun

Korean:재윤 Japanese:ジェユン

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Lee Jae-yun
Native name 이재윤
Birthday Aug 16, 2000
Blood type B
Group(s) TOO
Position Leader, Main Vocalist

Introduction to Jaeyun

Jae Yun (재윤) is a South Korean vocalist under n.CH Entertainment and Stone Music Entertainment. He is the leader of the boy group TOO.

He was not originally not in the final lineup but replaced Han Jun as he had the next highest number of live votes.

Age
20
Debut
Apr 1, 2020
Height
5'9" (175 cm)
Weight
134.5 lbs (61 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English, Burmese
Kpopping Rank
718th
Nickname(s)
Harry
Representative Color
White
0
articles
0
pics
2
videos
0
albums
5.3K
viewed
4
added

Fun Facts About Jaeyun

1. Jaeyun studied in Myanmar for a while.
10
2. Jaeyun's was part of a school band with TXT‘s Beomgyu.
4
3. Jaeyun's representative value is Justice.
3
4. Jaeyun's representative element is Metal.
3
5. Jaeyun's representative direction is West.
3
6. Jaeyun admires BTS's Jungkook.
3


Jaeyun

Associated Groups

TOO

2020 - Present

Members:

Jaeyun

Leader, Main Vocalist

Chihoon

Rapper, Vocalist

Donggeon

Vocalist

Chan

Rapper, Vocalist

Jisu

Dancer, Vocalist

Minsu

Vocalist

J.You

Rapper

Kyungho

Vocalist, Dancer

Jerome

Vocalist, Visual

Woonggi

Vocalist, Maknae

Kpop Naked