Hold on, looking for more

Height
5'5"

HyunA

Kim Hyun-ah

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea
Date of birth Jun 6, 1992
Blood type 0
Position in group Sub Vocals, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Visual

HyunA

HyunA (현아) is a Korean pop singer under Cube Entertainment. She was the main rapper and sub vocalist for 4minute and member of the joint units 4tomorrow, Trouble Maker, Dazzling RED and Triple H. She is also a former rapper and sub vocalist for the Wonder Girls.

  1. In a relationship: E'Dawn (Pentagon)
  2. Languages spoke: Mandarin, Korean, Japanese (basic)
  3. Star sign: Gemini
  4. Schooling: Choong Chun Middle School, Korea High School of Music and Arts, Konkuk University (College of Art Culture)
  5. Her favourite animal is the harp seal.
  6. She has various tattoos, including one on her left shoulder that says "My mother is the heart that keeps me alive", two in Latin on her right arm and lower back, a cross on her left arm, and a small heart on the back of her right ear.
HyunA

Profile

Native name
김현아
Birth
Jun 6, 1992 (age 26)
Country
South Korea
Hometown
Seoul
Years active
2009-May 2016

Associated Groups

2009-06/13/2016

Members:

Gayoon

Main Vocals

Jihyun

Leader, Vocals, Lead Dancer

Jiyoon

Lead Vocals, Lead Rapper

Sohyun

Vocals, Rapper, maknae


Past members:

HyunA

2017-current

Members:

HyunA

Sub Vocals, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Visual

Hui

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

E'Dawn

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

2007-2017

Members:

Sunmi

Vocal

Yubin

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Drummer

Hyerim

Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Guitarist, Maknae

HA:TFELT

Singer, songwriter


Past members:

Sohee HyunA Sunye

Social Media

Calendar

2018 October
  Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat