Hold on, looking for more

V
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'8"
Anda

Anda

Korean:안다

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Won Minji
Native name 원민지
Birthday Feb 5, 1991
Blood type 0
Position Singer

Introduction to Anda

Won Min-ji (원민지) formerly known as Andamiro (안다미로) and currently under the stage name Anda (안다), is a South Korean pop singer under YG Entertainment's subsidiary label, YGX.

In 2012, Anda finally debuted as Andamiro under Trophy Entertainment with the dance single "Don't Ask" featuring Yang Dong-geun, gaining attention with the unique style of music, it has also earned her the nickname, "Korea's Lady Gaga".

Following a two-year hiatus, she signed with Emperor Entertainment Korea and changed her stage name to simply as Anda. In August 2017, Anda signed an exclusive contract with Esteem Entertainment before eventually signing to the YG Entertainment subsidiary, YGX, in July 2018.

Age
29
Record Labels
Debut
Apr 20, 2012
Height
5'8" (173 cm)
Weight
112.4 lbs (51 kg)
Star Sign
Aquarius
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Sungkyunkwan University
Kpopping Rank
569th
Nickname(s)
Korea’s Lady Gaga
0
articles
9
pics
30
videos
7
albums
1.6K
viewed
5
added

Anda's Discography

Anda - 뭘 기다리고 있어(What You Waiting For) (with R.Tee) (Mar 6, 2019)

뭘 기다리고 있어(What You Waiting For) (with R.Tee)

2019 March

1 tracks

Anda - Don't Worry Be Happy (with Primary) (Apr 3, 2018)

Don't Worry Be Happy (with Primary)

2018 April

3 tracks

Anda - 가족같은(Like Family) (Sep 22, 2016)

가족같은(Like Family)

2016 September

1 tracks

Anda - Taxi (Jan 7, 2016)

Taxi

2016 January

1 tracks

Anda - Touch (Jun 12, 2015)

Touch

2015 June

2 tracks

Anda - It's Goin' Down (with The Quiett) (May 22, 2015)

It's Goin' Down (with The Quiett)

2015 May

1 tracks

Anda - S대는 갔을텐데 (Mastering) (Mar 2, 2015)

S대는 갔을텐데 (Mastering)

2015 March

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Anda

1. She was born in Seoul, South Korea.
0
2. She can play the piano and ukulele.
0
3. She debuted in 2012 under Trophy Entertainment with the dance single “Don’t Ask".
0
4. She debuted as Andamiro (안다미로).
0
5. Anda failed the entrance examination for the university. This made her confidence level hit rock bottom. The following year, she passed the entrance examination for the Performing Arts Department at Sungkyunkwan University.
0
6. She got her nickname “Korea’s Lady Gaga” after her debut.
0
7. She got a lot of attention because of her unique style of music.
0
8. In August 2017, She signed a contract with Esteem Entertainment.
0
9. In July 2018, She signed a contract with YG Entertainment's subsidiary label, YGX.
0
10. She was Seungri’s dance partner in his music video and live performances of “셋 셀테니 (1, 2, 3!)”
0


Anda