Hold on, looking for more

Ryujin
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'11"
Jaehyeong

Jaehyeong

Korean:재형

Hometown POHANG
South Korea

Full name Lee Jaehyeong
Native name 이재형
Birthday Nov 3, 1994
Blood type B
Group(s) The Rose
Position Maknae, Bassist, Sub Vocalist, Visual

Introduction to Jaehyeong

Jaehyung is a Korean singer under J&Star Company. He is
a member of the band The Rose.

Age
25
Agency
J&Star Company
Height
5'11" (181 cm)
Weight
143.3 lbs (65 kg)
Star Sign
Scorpio
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
609th
Nickname(s)
Jeff
Fandom
Black Rose
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
2.8K
viewed
4
added

Fun Facts About Jaehyeong

1. Jaehyeong used to be in a band named Windfall along with Hajoon and Dojoon, before debuting in The Rose.
1
2. Jaehyeong is the mom of the group and cooks well.
1
3. Jaehyeong is a big fan of Coldplay.
1
4. Jaehyeong had surgery before debut because of lung problems.
1
5. Jaehyeong likes women with chubby cheeks.
1


Jaehyeong

Associated Groups

2017 - Current

Members:

Woosung

Leader, Main Vocalist, (Electric) Guitarist

Jaehyeong

Maknae, Bassist, Sub Vocalist, Visual

Hajoon

Drummer, Sub Vocalist, Rapper

Dojoon

Main Vocalist, Keyboardist, (Acoustic) Guitarist