Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Thunder

Thunder

Korean:천둥 Japanese: サンダー

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Park Sang Hyun
Native name 박상현
Birthday Oct 7, 1990
Blood type A
Group(s) MBLAQ
Position Vocalist, Visual, Rapper

Introduction to Thunder

Park Sang Hyun (박상현), popularly known as Thunder, is a South Korean Singer and Actor under Lighthouse Entertainment. He is best known for debuting as a member of the boy group MBLAQ under J.Tune Camp and as the younger brother of Sandara Park.

Following his departure in MBLAQ back in 2014, he made his solo debut in December 2016.

Age
30
Record Labels
MYSTIC Story (left: Jan 1, 2018)
Debut
Oct 15, 2009
Height
5'11" (181 cm)
Weight
143.3 lbs (65 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English, Filipino, Mandarin, and Japanese
Education
Philippine Pasay Chung Hua Academy
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Cheondung
0
articles
0
pics
5
videos
0
albums
234
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Thunder

1. Thunder grew up in the Philippines.
0
2. Thunder has two sisters: Sandara Park and Durami Park.
0
3. Thunder once auditioned for JYP Entertainment.
0
4. Thunder used to be a trainee under LOEN Entertainment.
0


Thunder

Associated Groups

2009 - 2017

Members:

Seungho

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

G.O

Main Vocalist

Mir

Vocalist, Main Rapper, Maknae


Past members:

Thunder
Kpop Naked