Hold on, looking for more

Ryujin
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'5"
Moonbyul

Moonbyul

Korean:문별 Japanese:ムンビョル

Hometown BUCHEON
South Korea

Full name Moon Byul Yi
Native name 문별이
Birthday Dec 22, 1992
Blood type B
Group(s) Mamamoo
Position Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Moonbyul

Moon Byul Yi (문별이), popularly known as Moonbyul, is a member of the girl group MAMAMOO under RBW Entertainment (formerly WA Entertainment). Moonbyul was, alongside other 6 female idols in the TV show “Idol Drama Operation Team”. They created a 7 membered girl group Girls Next Door who debuted on July 14, 2017. She also appeared on The King of Masked Singer as Swan.

Age
27
Agency
Rainbow Bridge World
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Weight
99.2 lbs (45 kg)
Star Sign
Capricorn
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
70th
Nickname(s)
MoonStar, Byulkong, Black Hole
Fandom
MooMoo
0
articles
89
pics
62
videos
2
albums
7K
viewed
57
added
Moonbyul signature
Moonbyul official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Moonbyul's Discography

Moonbyul - Dark Side of the Moon (Feb 14, 2020)

Dark Side of the Moon

2020 February

5 tracks

Moonbyul - SELFISH (May 23, 2018)

SELFISH

2018 May

3 tracks

Fun Facts About Moonbyul

1. Moonbyul has 4 tattoos
1
2. Moonbyul, along with Hani (EXID), Jin (BTS), Ken (VIXX) and Sandeul (B1A4), have a group chat for 92-liners
1
3. Moonbyul had originally auditioned to be a vocalist but changed to become a rapper
1

Latest Pictures Of Moonbyul

200216 Inkigayo PD Note Update - Moonbyul 200216 Inkigayo PD Note Update - Moonbyul MAMAMOO Moonbyul - reality in BLACK promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch MAMAMOO Moonbyul - reality in BLACK promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 191114 MAMAMOO Moonbyul - 2nd Full Album "reality in BLACK" Press Showcase 191114 MAMAMOO Moonbyul - 2nd Full Album "reality in BLACK" Press Showcase [Osen]Oh! Sketch: Star Road - Mamamoo Moonbyul [Osen]Oh! Sketch: Star Road - Mamamoo Moonbyul 190526 MAMAMOO Moonbyul 190526 MAMAMOO Moonbyul [171209] Gimpo [171209] Gimpo Moonbyul Red Moon Moonbyul Red Moon Moonbyul at SBS Super Concert in Taipei Moonbyul at SBS Super Concert in Taipei MAMAMOO’s Moonbyul and Red Velvet’s Seulgi for 'Selfish' teaser picture (1) MAMAMOO’s Moonbyul and Red Velvet’s Seulgi for 'Selfish' teaser picture (1)

Most Popular Videos With Moonbyul



Moonbyul

Associated Groups

2014-current

Members:

Solar

Leader, Vocalist

Wheein

Vocalist

Hwasa

Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Moonbyul

Rapper, Vocalist