Hold on, looking for more

Lia
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height
U

U

Korean:

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Seong Yu-jin
Native name 성유진
Birthday Mar 3, 1996
Blood type 0
Group(s) CHERRY ON TOP
Position Leader, Lead Vocalist

Introduction to U

U (유) is a South Korean singer under United Creative. She is the leader of the girl group CHERRY ON TOP.

Age
24
Debut
Aug 9, 2018
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Casper the tiny ghost (꼬마유령 캐스퍼)
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
94
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About U

1. She likes animals (Specifically cats)
0


U

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

U

Leader, Lead Vocalist

Naye

Vocalist, Maknae

Yoonseul

Main Vocalist

Ian

Vocalist

Kpop Naked