Hold on, looking for more

Height5'8"
Joohyun

Joohyun

Korean:주현

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Ock Joo Hyun
Native name 옥주현
Birthday Mar 20, 1980
Blood type 0
Group(s) Fin. K. L
Position Main Vocalist

Introduction to Joohyun

Oak Joo Hyun (옥주현) is a Korean Pop singer and actress, mostly known for being a member of the K-pop girl group, Fin.K.L. She is currently signed under THEATRO agency.

Age
40
Debut
May 1, 1998
Height
5'8" (173 cm)
Star Sign
Education
Samleung Elementary, Unju Middle, Kwangnam High, Kyunghee University
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Power Girl
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
155
viewed
0
added


Joohyun

Associated Groups

1998 - 2019

Members:

Hyori

Leader, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Yuri

Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Jin

Vocalist

Joohyun

Main Vocalist

Kpop Naked