Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Soomi

Soomi

Korean:수미

Hometown SEONGNAM, GYEONGGI-DO
South Korea

Full name Lee Soomi
Native name 이수미
Birthday Mar 3, 1989
Blood type A
Group(s) F-ve Dolls
Position Leader, Lead vocalist

Introduction to Soomi

Soomi (수미) is a South Korean singer. She debuted as the main dancer and rapper of the Korean Pop female trio SeeYa. On July 23, 2010 Lee Soomi left SeeYa to be the leader of the new Core Contents Media mixed group Coed School and it's sub-unit F-VE DOLLS. On February 17, 2012, Soomi left Coed School to focus on her solo career. In 2013 she joined D-Business Entertainment.

Age
31
Debut
Oct 28, 2009
Height
5'7" (170 cm)
Star Sign
Education
Korea Aerospace University (Aeronautical Science & Flight Operations)
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Smile Soomi (미소수미)
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
143
viewed
0
added


Soomi

Associated Groups

2011-2015

Members:

Seunghee

Main vocalist

Nayeon

Subvocalist, Rapper

Hyoyoung

Vocalist

Yeonkyung

Main vocalist

Eungyo

Main dancer, Lead vocalist

Hyewon

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae


Past members:

Soomi Huh Chan Mi
Kpop Naked