Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Huh Chan Mi

Huh Chan Mi

Korean:허찬미

Hometown NAMYANGJU
South Korea

Full name Heo Chan-mi
Native name 허찬미
Birthday Apr 6, 1992
Blood type A
Group(s) HIGHCOLOR, F-ve Dolls
Position Main vocalist

Introduction to Huh Chan Mi

Huh Chan Mi (허찬미; formerly known simply as Chanmi) is a South Korean singer currently under FirstOne Entertainment. She is a former member of the girl group F-ve Dolls, co-ed group Coed School and pre-debut girl group HIGHCOLOR.

Chanmi started in her career in 2004 where she signed with SM Entertainment as a trainee. She trained for a long time until she didn't make the final cut to be part of Girls' Generation due to the fact she was the youngest and was only in seventh grade.

She will make her solo debut on July 23, 2020 with the digital single "Highlight".

Age
28
Record Labels
Mostable Music (left: Jan 1, 2020), MLD Entertainment (left: Jan 1, 2017)
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Weight
99.2 lbs (45 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Chinese, Korean
Education
Dongduk Women’s University
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Xu Zan Mei
0
articles
6
pics
13
videos
1
albums
308
viewed
0
added

Huh Chan Mi's Discography

Huh Chan Mi - Highlight (Jul 23, 2020)

Highlight

2020 July

2 tracks

Fun Facts About Huh Chan Mi

1. Huh Chan Mi is friends with singer and F(x) member Amber Liu, calling her a “homie”
0


Huh Chan Mi

Associated Groups

2019 -

Members:


Past members:

Huh Chan Mi Darin

2011-2015

Members:

Seunghee

Main vocalist

Nayeon

Subvocalist, Rapper

Hyoyoung

Vocalist

Yeonkyung

Main vocalist

Eungyo

Main dancer, Lead vocalist

Hyewon

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae


Past members:

Soomi Huh Chan Mi
Kpop Naked