Hold on, looking for more

Height5'8"
Claeun

Claeun

Korean:클리언

Hometown SEOBINGGO
South Korea

Full name Kim Jungeon
Native name 김정언
Birthday Nov 22, 1995
Blood type AB
Group(s) VAV
Position Singer-songwriter, producer

Introduction to Claeun

Cleaun (클리언) is a South Korean singer-songwriter and producer. He was a member of the boy group VAV. He made his solo debut on June 17, 2019 with digital single "I'll Take You There".

Age
24
Height
5'8" (172 cm)
Weight
123.5 lbs (56 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
GyeoUl
0
articles
0
pics
2
videos
2
albums
1.6K
viewed
0
added
Claeun official lightstick
lightstick

Claeun's Discography

Claeun - Keep Kissing (Mar 13, 2020)

Keep Kissing

2020 March

1 tracks

Claeun - Take You There (Jun 17, 2019)

Take You There

2019 June

1 tracks



Claeun

Associated Groups

VAV

2015 - Present

Members:

Ziu

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Lou

Main Rapper

Jacob

Rapper, Vocalist

Ayno

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

ACE

Lead Vocal, Lead Dancer

Baron

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual

St. Van

Leader, Main Vocalist


Past members:

Claeun Xiao Zehan
Kpop Naked