Hold on, looking for more

Height6'
Hyungsik

Hyungsik

Korean:형식 Japanese:パクヒョンシク

Hometown YONGIN
South Korea

Full name Park Hyung-Sik
Native name 박형식
Birthday Nov 16, 1991
Blood type AB
Group(s) ZE:A
Position Main Vocalist, Visual

Introduction to Hyungsik

Park Hyung-sik, known mononymously as Hyungsik, is a South Korean singer, actor and dancer. He is a member of the South Korean boy group, ZE:A and its sub-group ZE:A Five. As an actor, he is known for his roles in The Heirs (2013), High Society (2015), Hwarang: The Poet Warrior Youth (2016), Strong Girl Bong-soon (2017), and Suits (2018). He stars in drama series, as well as in movies and music theatre productions.

Age
29
Debut
Jan 15, 2010
Height
6' (183 cm)
Weight
143.3 lbs (65 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Digital Seoul Culture Arts University
Kpopping Rank
738th
Nickname(s)
Baby Soldier, Prince
0
articles
0
pics
4
videos
2
albums
2.1K
viewed
4
added

Hyungsik's Discography

Hyungsik - Strong Woman Do Bong Soon OST Part 8 (Apr 15, 2017)

Strong Woman Do Bong Soon OST Part 8

2017 April

2 tracks

Hyungsik - Hwarang: The Beginning OST Part 7 (Jan 24, 2017)

Hwarang: The Beginning OST Part 7

2017 January

2 tracks



Hyungsik

Associated Groups

2010-2017

Members:

Siwan

Visual, Vocalist

Lee Hoo

Leader, Main Vocalist

Kevin

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Kwanghee

Vocalist, Face of the Group

Taeheon

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Minwoo

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Hyungsik

Main Vocalist, Visual

Dongjun

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of the Group, Maknae

Kpop Naked