Hold on, looking for more

V
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'10"
Samuel

Samuel

Korean:사무엘

Hometown LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA
United States

Full name Samuel Arredondo Kim
Native name 김사무엘
Birthday Jan 17, 2002
Blood type A

Introduction to Samuel

Samuel (사무엘; also known Kim Samuel & previously as Punch) is a South Korean singer under Brave Entertainment. He was born in Los Angeles, California to a half-Hispanic father and a Korean mother. He was known for becoming a potential member for SEVENTEEN, one half of the former duo 1PUNCH, and for participating in Produce 101 Season 2, which he placed 18th in the finale. He made his solo debut on August 2, 2017 with the mini album Sixteen.

Age
18
Record Labels
Pony Canyon, Brave Entertainment (left: Dec 31, 2019)
Height
5'10" (178 cm)
Weight
114.6 lbs (52 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English, Spanish
Kpopping Rank
229th
Nickname(s)
PUNCH, Kim Samuel
Fandom
Garnet
Fandom Color(s)
Rhodolite
Garnet
0
articles
18
pics
130
videos
4
albums
4.6K
viewed
24
added

Samuel's Discography

Samuel - Teenager (May 1, 2018)

Teenager

2018 May

8 tracks

Samuel - One (Mar 1, 2018)

One

2018 March

6 tracks

Samuel - Eye Candy (Nov 1, 2017)

Eye Candy

2017 November

10 tracks

Samuel - Sixteen (Aug 1, 2017)

Sixteen

2017 August

6 tracks



Samuel