Hold on, looking for more

Height5'2"
Sora

Sora

Korean:소라 Japanese:ソラ

Hometown
Japan

Full name Sakata Sora
Native name 酒田空
Birthday Aug 30, 2003
Blood type 0
Group(s) woo!ah!
Position Vocalist, Rapper

Introduction to Sora

Sora (소라) is a Japanese singer, member of the girl group woo!ah!.

Age
17
Debut
May 13, 2020
Height
5'2" (158 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Japanese, Korean
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
King Sora Crab
0
articles
0
pics
2
videos
0
albums
867
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Sora

1. Her name Sora means ‘sky’ in Japanese.
1


Sora

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Nana

Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer,

Sora

Vocalist, Rapper

Wooyeon

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Minseo

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Lucy

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist


Past members:

Songyee
Kpop Naked