Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Wooyeon

Wooyeon

Korean:우연 Japanese:ウヨン

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Park Jinkyung
Native name 박진경
Birthday Feb 11, 2003
Blood type AB
Group(s) woo!ah!
Position Lead Vocalist, Visual

Introduction to Wooyeon

Wooyeon (우연) is a South Korean singer, member of the girl group woo!ah!.

Age
17
Debut
May 13, 2020
Height
5'6" (167 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
1120th
Nickname(s)
Doctor, JinGaeng, BakuYeon
0
articles
3
pics
2
videos
0
albums
1.1K
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About Wooyeon

1. Wooyeon is a former SM Entertainment trainee.
1


Wooyeon

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Lucy

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Minseo

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Wooyeon

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Sora

Vocalist, Rapper

Nana

Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer


Past members:

Songyee
Kpop Naked