Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Minseo

Minseo

Korean:민서 Japanese:ミンセオ

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Kim Minseo
Native name 김민서
Birthday Aug 12, 2004
Blood type B
Group(s) woo!ah!
Position Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Minseo

Minseo (민서) is a South Korean singer, member of the girl group woo!ah!.

Age
16
Debut
May 13, 2020
Height
5'4" (162 cm)
Star Sign
Kpopping Rank
1253rd
Nickname(s)
Frog, KamManSeo
0
articles
0
pics
2
videos
0
albums
690
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About Minseo

1. Her favorite colors are white and black.
1
2. Her favorite food are chicken feet and tripe.
1
3. Girls Generation and IU made her want to become an idol.
1
4. She likes to eat a lot.
1
5. She tends to lose things often.
1
6. Her nickname are ‘Frog’ and ‘KamManSeo’ .
1


Minseo

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Nana

Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer,

Sora

Vocalist, Rapper

Wooyeon

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Minseo

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Lucy

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist


Past members:

Songyee
Kpop Naked