Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Lucy

Lucy

Korean:루시 Japanese:ルーシー

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Kim Daeun
Native name 다은
Birthday Apr 9, 2004
Blood type B
Group(s) woo!ah!
Position Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Introduction to Lucy

Lucy (루시) is a South Korean singer, member of the girl group woo!ah!.

Age
16
Debut
May 13, 2020
Height
5'4" (161 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
1183rd
Nickname(s)
Dageum, Daeng-ie, Gyeomda, DaDa, Dan-i
0
articles
0
pics
2
videos
0
albums
892
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About Lucy

1. Her favorite color is pink.
1
2. She likes Korean food especially kimchi stew.
1
3. She is a fan of Wonder Girls and Lee Hyori.
1
4. She was a child actress.
1


Lucy

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Nana

Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Sora

Vocalist, Rapper

Wooyeon

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Minseo

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Lucy

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist


Past members:

Songyee
Kpop Naked