Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Kei

Kei

Korean:케이 Japanese:ケイ

Hometown INCHEON
South Korea

Full name Kim Ji-yeon
Native name 김지연
Birthday Mar 20, 1995
Blood type 0
Group(s) Lovelyz
Position Main Vocal

Introduction to Kei

"We are so lovely ~ Hello! I'm Kei!"

Kim Ji Yeon (김지연), popularly known as Kei, is a main vocalist, lead dancer, and face of the girl group Lovelyz under Woolim Entertainment. Kei is also considered as the aegyo queen of Woollim; her "Oppa-Yah" aegyo became known whe she did it on Weekly Idol.

Age
25
Debut
Nov 17, 2014
Height
5'4" (162 cm)
Weight
103.6 lbs (47 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
416th
Nickname(s)
Flower Kei
Fandom
Lovelinus
0
articles
122
pics
29
videos
1
albums
3.8K
viewed
11
added
Kei signature
Kei official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Kei's Discography

Kei - Over and Over (Oct 1, 2019)

Over and Over

2019 October

6 tracks

Fun Facts About Kei

1. In the performance version of Infinite's "Man In Love", Kei danced with L.
0
2. Kei is good at cooking.
0
3. Kei auditioned for JYP Entertainment.
0
4. According to the members of Lovelyz, Kei is an Aegyo Machine.
0
5. Kei is a big fan of Actor Kim Soo Hyun.
0
6. Kei doesn't easily get mad.
0
7. Kei appeared on the show "Girl Spirit" and competed with fellow girl group vocalists.
0
8. Kei's ideal type is someone who will make her feel secure, comfortable, and important.
0
9. Kei’s favorite colors are pastel pink, mint, and all pastel colors.
0

Latest Pictures Of Kei

170528 Lovelyz Kei Photoshoot in Japan by Naver x Dispatch 170528 Lovelyz Kei Photoshoot in Japan by Naver x Dispatch 170728 Lovelyz Kei - Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 170728 Lovelyz Kei - Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 200805 Lovelyz Kei & Mijoo 200805 Lovelyz Kei & Mijoo 191213 Lovelyz Kei 191213 Lovelyz Kei 191127 Lovelyz Kei at Kiehl’s Holiday Edition Launch Event 191127 Lovelyz Kei at Kiehl’s Holiday Edition Launch Event Lovelyz Kei 6th mini album "Once Upon A Time" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Lovelyz Kei 6th mini album "Once Upon A Time" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Lovelyz Kei behind the scenes "Lost N Found" MV Lovelyz Kei behind the scenes "Lost N Found" MV Lovelyz Kei 4th Anniversary photos Lovelyz Kei 4th Anniversary photos iam frlssqnn's image. #Kei iam frlssqnn's image. #Kei iam frlssqnn's image. #Kei iam frlssqnn's image. #Kei Bae Gudoxxi's image. #Kei Bae Gudoxxi's image. #Kei lovelyz lovelyz


Kei

Associated Groups

2014 - Present

Members:

Jisoo

Main Dancer, Vocal, Rapper

BabySoul

Leader, Main Vocalist, Rapper

Sujeong

Lead Vocalist

Yein

Lead Dancer, Maknae, Vocal

Jiae

Visual, Vocal, Rapper

Kei

Main Vocal

Jin

Main Vocalist

Mijoo

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Kpop Naked