Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Joah

Joah

Korean:조아

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Jo HoYeon
Native name 조호연
Birthday Nov 13, 1997
Blood type A
Group(s) ICU, YJIG
Position Sub Vocalist

Introduction to Joah

Joha (조하) is a South Korean singer. She was a member of the girl group YJIG.
On May 31, 2020 she joined the girl group ICU under Liz entertainment.

Age
22
Debut
Sep 5, 2018
Height
5'4" (162 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Hoyomi (호요미), 이프조
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
265
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Joah

1. Joah's hobbies are listening to music and photography.
1
2. Her specialities are flexibility and imagination.
1
3. Her charms are that she is cute but can also combine sexiness, innocence and other charms.
1
4. Her favorite music genre is old ballad.
1
5. Her favorite foods are Korean, Japanese, Chinese, western, snack bar, cheese, chocolate and bread.
1
6. Her favorite colors are red, pink, black and white.
1
7. Her least favorite things are hot weather, raw carrot and belittling one’s opponent.
1
8. She says that making people happy is her advantage.
1


Joah

Associated Groups

ICU

2019

Members:

Joah

Sub Vocalist

Abin

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Chae-i

Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Hayu

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Face of the Group

Ella

Main Vocalist, Maknae

2018 - 2019

Members:

Chaeeun

Lead Vocalist

Yejoo

Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Mwah

Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Joah

Sub Vocalist

Kpop Naked