Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Kisum

Kisum

Korean:키썸

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Jo Hye Ryung
Native name 조혜령
Birthday Jan 20, 1994
Position Rapper

Introduction to Kisum

Kisum (키썸) is a South Korean rapper under Mapps Entertainment. She made her debut on December 27, 2013 with the single "First Love" as part of the duo with Se.A.
In 2015, she competed on the first season of the reality competition show Unpretty Rapstar, making it to the semi-finals before being eliminated.

On November 15, 2019, she announced her departure from Mapps Entertainment after her contract expired on October 31. On December 9, 2019, she revealed that she had signed a contract with FirstOne Entertainment.

Age
26
Debut
Dec 27, 2013
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
635th
Nickname(s)
Ryeong
0
articles
0
pics
28
videos
4
albums
1.6K
viewed
4
added

Kisum's Discography

Kisum - THE 1st KEY TO SUM ISLAND (Mar 23, 2020)

THE 1st KEY TO SUM ISLAND

2020 March

2 tracks

Kisum - yeah!sool (Aug 20, 2019)

yeah!sool

2019 August

5 tracks

Kisum - Say Hi (Apr 17, 2019)

Say Hi

2019 April

2 tracks

Kisum - 100% (Jul 23, 2018)

100%

2018 July

2 tracks



Kisum
Kpop Naked