Hold on, looking for more

Lia
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height
Hong Jinho

Hong Jinho

Korean:홍진호

Hometown CHUNCHEON
South Korea

Full name Hong Jin-Ho
Native name 홍진호
Birthday Apr 20, 1985
Blood type B
Group(s) Hoppípolla
Position Cellist

Introduction to Hong Jinho

Hong Jin Ho (홍진호) is a South Korean musician under CREDIA Music & Artists. He is the cellist of the boy band Hoppípolla.

Hong Jin Ho graduated from Seoul National University (Bachelor in instrumental music) and Hochschule für Musik Würzburg (Master and PhD in instrumental music).

He won various music competitions in Korea, Italy, France and Germany.

In 2019, Hong Jin Ho joined JTBC's audition show SuperBand and won with his band Hoppípolla.

The band debuted on November 16, 2019 with the group's first digital single "About Time".

Age
35
Debut
Nov 16, 2019
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English, German
Education
Seoul National University
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Hong Cello
Fandom
Hoper
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
122
viewed
0
added


Hong Jinho

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

I'll

Leader, Vocalist, Keyboardist

Hong Jinho

Cellist

Ha Hyunsang

Vocalist, Guitarist

Kim Youngso

Guitarist, Maknae

Kpop Naked