Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Jiyul

Jiyul

Korean:지율

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Yang Jung-yoon
Native name 양정윤
Birthday Jul 30, 1991
Blood type AB
Group(s) Dal Shabet
Position Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Introduction to Jiyul

Jiyul (지율) is a South Korean actress and singer currently under Jellyfish Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Dalshabet. She left in December 2015 and rejoined the group in 2019.

Age
29
Record Labels
Debut
Jan 6, 2011
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean
Education
Dongduk Women’s University
Kpopping Rank
1095th
Nickname(s)
Piglet, The Best Daughter-In-Law
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
279
viewed
1
added


Jiyul

Associated Groups

2011-current

Members:

Woohee

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Jiyul

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Kaeun

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Ah Young

Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Serri

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

DALsooobin

Main Vocalist, Face of the Group, Maknae


Past members:

Viki
Kpop Naked