Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Jieun

Jieun

Korean:지은

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Park Jieun
Birthday Sep 4, 1997
Blood type A
Group(s) PURPLE KISS
Position Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Introduction to Jieun

Jieun is a member of RBW Girls (365 Practice) under RBW Entertainment.

Age
23
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Weight
108 lbs (49 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2014-
Kpopping Rank
847th
Nickname(s)
Bambi
0
articles
6
pics
1
videos
0
albums
1K
viewed
2
added

Fun Facts About Jieun

1. Jieun was a participant of Produce 48. She ranked 80.
3
2. She is good at facial expressions.
3
3. She is also good in voice impressions.
3
4. Jieun is not good at make-up
3


Jieun

Associated Groups

2018-

Members:

Jieun

Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Goeun

Main Vocalist

Dosie

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Ireh

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Yuki

Lead Dancer, Vocal, Rapper, Visual

ChaeIn

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Swan

Main Vocalist, Maknae


Past members:

Lee Ye Sol
Kpop Naked