Hold on, looking for more

Height5'3"
Goeun

Goeun

Korean:고은

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Na Goeun
Birthday Sep 3, 1999
Blood type B
Group(s) PURPLE KISS
Position Main Vocalist

Introduction to Goeun

Goeun is a member of RBW Girls (365 Practice) under RBW Entertainment

Age
21
Height
5'3" (160 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
786th
Nickname(s)
Goraengee
0
articles
7
pics
1
videos
0
albums
795
viewed
3
added

Fun Facts About Goeun

1. Goeun participated along with Jieun in Produce 48. She ranked #29.
2
2. She can do vocal mimicry
2
3. She doesn't like seafood
2
4. Her voice has a resemblance with SNSD's Taeyeon
2


Goeun

Associated Groups

2018-

Members:

Jieun

Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Goeun

Main Vocalist

Dosie

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Ireh

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Yuki

Lead Dancer, Vocal, Rapper, Visual

ChaeIn

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Swan

Main Vocalist, Maknae


Past members:

Lee Ye Sol
Kpop Naked