Hold on, looking for more

Height6'1"
J.Y. Park

J.Y. Park

Korean:박진영

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Park Jin-young
Native name 박진영
Birthday Dec 13, 1971
Blood type AB

Introduction to J.Y. Park

Park Jin Young (박진영; better known as J.Y. Park or J.Y. Park "The Asiansoul") is a South Korean singer, songwriter and producer. He is the founder of JYP Entertainment.

Age
49
Record Labels
Debut
Sep 1, 1994
Height
6'1" (185 cm)
Weight
172 lbs (78 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Education
Yonsei University
Kpopping Rank
462nd
Nickname(s)
The Asian Soul
0
articles
38
pics
27
videos
1
albums
5.9K
viewed
11
added

J.Y. Park's Discography

J.Y. Park - When We Disco (Duet with SUNMI) (Aug 11, 2020)

When We Disco (Duet with SUNMI)

2020 August

1 tracks

Fun Facts About J.Y. Park

1. J.Y. Park auditioned for SM entertainment but was rejected
3


J.Y. Park
Kpop Naked