Hold on, looking for more

Height5'10"
Hoya

Hoya

Korean:호야 Japanese:ホヤ

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Lee Ho-dong
Native name 이호동
Birthday Mar 28, 1991
Blood type AB
Group(s) INFINITE
Position Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Hoya

Lee Ho-won (이호원), popularly known as Hoya, is a South Korean Singer and Actor. Hoya is also known for being a former member of the boy group INFINITE and it's sub-unit INFINITE H under Woollim Entertainment.

Hoya is famous for his dancing skills but he has also starred in dramas such as Reply 1997 (2012) and Diabolic Happiness (2018.)

In February 2019, Hoya officially enlisted in the military and is expected to be discharged by December 2020.

Age
29
Record Labels
Woollim Entertainment (left: Jun 9, 2017)
Height
5'10" (178 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Daekyung University
Kpopping Rank
376th
Nickname(s)
Lee Ho Won
Fandom
Holy
0
articles
0
pics
12
videos
3
albums
1.9K
viewed
12
added
Hoya official lightstick
lightstick

Hoya's Discography

Hoya - BABY U (Sep 12, 2018)

BABY U

2018 September

1 tracks

Hoya - Shower (Mar 28, 2018)

Shower

2018 March

6 tracks

Hoya - Angel (Mar 14, 2018)

Angel

2018 March

1 tracks



Hoya

Associated Groups

2010-Present

Members:

Sunggyu

Leader, Main Vocalist

Sungyeol

Sub-Vocal

Sungjong

Vocal, Maknae

Woohyun

Main Vocalist

Dong Woo

Main Rapper, Main Dancer


Past members:

Hoya L
Kpop Naked