Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Jinyoung

Jinyoung

Korean:진영

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Jang Jin-young
Native name 장진영
Birthday Nov 15, 1993
Blood type A
Group(s) RaNia, Ela8te
Position Lead Vocal, Lead Dancer, Maknae

Introduction to Jinyoung

Jinyoung (진영), formerly known as Xia (시아), is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl groups RaNia and Ela8te.

Age
27
Record Labels
DR Music (left: Apr 26, 2016)
Debut
Apr 6, 2011
Height
5'7" (171 cm)
Star Sign
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
JinJin, Jang Xia
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
241
viewed
0
added


Jinyoung

Associated Groups

2011 - 2020

Members:

Hyeme

Main Vocalist

Youngheun

Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Leia

Vocalist, Visual, Lead Rapper, Maknae


2016

Members:

Jinyoung

Lead Vocal, Lead Dancer, Maknae

Darae

Leader, Vocal, Main Rapper, Main Dancer

Taeeun

Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer

Kpop Naked