Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Dasom

Dasom

Korean:다솜

Hometown GWANGJU
South Korea

Full name Kim Da-som
Native name 김다솜
Birthday May 6, 1993
Blood type A
Group(s) SISTAR
Position Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Introduction to Dasom

Dasom is a South Korean singer and actress. She is best known as a former member of South Korean girl group Sistar under Starship Entertainment. She has acted in films and television dramas, including Family (2012–2013), Melody of Love (2013–2014) and The Virtual Bride (2015).

Age
27
Debut
Jun 3, 2010
Height
5'6" (167 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
197 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
462nd
Nickname(s)
Dalk-Som, Sommie
0
articles
6
pics
0
videos
0
albums
4.3K
viewed
11
added

Fun Facts About Dasom

1. Dasom was a JYP Entertainment trainee.
0


Dasom

Associated Groups

2010 - 2017

Members:

Bora

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Hyolyn

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Face of the Group

Soyou

Lead Vocalist

Dasom

Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Kpop Naked