Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Solji

Solji

Korean:솔지 Japanese:ソルジ

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Heo Sol Ji
Native name 허솔지
Birthday Jan 10, 1989
Blood type 0
Group(s) EXID, 2NB
Position Leader, Main Vocalist

Introduction to Solji

"Who's that girl? EXID! Hello, I'm Solji!

Solji is a member of the girl group EXID. She was a former member of the group 2NB and is a part of EXID’s sub unit Dasoni with member Hani. In 2015, she won King of Mask Singer.

Age
32
Record Labels
C-JeS Entertainment, Banana Culture (left: Feb 4, 2020)
Debut
Feb 16, 2006
Height
5'7" (170 cm)
Weight
110.2 lbs (50 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
259th
Nickname(s)
Heo Bad Gas
Fandom
LEGGO
0
articles
34
pics
28
videos
6
albums
4.7K
viewed
30
added
Solji official lightstick
lightstick

Solji's Discography

Solji - Bunny and the Guys OST (Jan 16, 2021)

Bunny and the Guys OST

2021 January

2 tracks

Solji - The Spies Who Loved Me OST 5 (Nov 26, 2020)

The Spies Who Loved Me OST 5

2020 November

1 tracks

Solji - Rains Again (Jul 9, 2020)

Rains Again

2020 July

1 tracks

Solji - Find Me In Your Memory Pt. 2 (Apr 1, 2020)

Find Me In Your Memory Pt. 2

2020 April

1 tracks

Solji - Forest Pt. 6 (Mar 18, 2020)

Forest Pt. 6

2020 March

1 tracks

Solji - Love with Flaws Pt. 5 (Dec 25, 2019)

Love with Flaws Pt. 5

2019 December

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Solji

1. She was a former member of the group 2NB (R&B unit).
0
2. She likes hiking.
0
3. She raises her legs in her sleep.
0
4. Solji has a dog named Choco.
0
5. She likes men in white pants.
0


Solji

Associated Groups

2012 - Present

Members:

Solji

Leader, Main Vocalist

Hyelin

Lead Vocalist

LE

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Jeonghwa

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Hani

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Face of the Group


Past members:

Haeryung Hyeyeon U-JI
2NB

2006 -

Members:


Past members:

Solji Iro
Kpop Naked