Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Hayoung

Hayoung

Korean:하영

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Choi Ha Young
Native name 최하영
Birthday Apr 12, 2002
Group(s) Polaris Girls
Position Vocalist, Dancer

Introduction to Hayoung

Hayoung (하영) is a South Korean singer, member of the pre-debut girl group Polaris Girls.

Age
18
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Italian, Korean
Education
Hanlim Multi Art School (Department of Practical Dance)
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Hayungi (하융이), Myeongi (명이), Choi Jingjing (최찡찡), Italy Sonyeo (이태리소녀; Italy Girl)
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
61
viewed
0
added


Hayoung

Associated Groups

2018 -

Members:

Hayoung

Vocalist, Dancer


Past members:

Seoyeon
Kpop Naked