Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Sohye

Sohye

Korean:소혜 Japanese:ソエ

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Kim So Hye
Native name 김소혜
Birthday Jul 19, 1999
Blood type A
Group(s) I.O.I
Position Vocalist, Rapper

Introduction to Sohye

Sohye was a member of the girl group IOI after placing 5th on Produce 101. She is currently an actress.

Age
21
Height
5'4" (163 cm)
Weight
105.8 lbs (48 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Training Period
1 year
Education
Kyunggi Girls’ High School
Kpopping Rank
437th
Nickname(s)
Penguin
0
articles
7
pics
0
videos
0
albums
3.7K
viewed
12
added
Sohye official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Sohye

1. She has a younger brother.
0
2. She is easily scared when having to go to abandoned/haunted places.
0
3. She has her own cafe in Korea.
0


Sohye

Associated Groups

2016 - 2017

Members:

Nayoung

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

SOMI

Center, Maknae, Lead Vocalist, Face of the Group

Kyulkyung

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Chungha

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Doyeon

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

Yoojung

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Center

Chaeyeon

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group

Sejeong

Main Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Yeonjung

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Mina

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Sohye

Vocalist, Rapper

Kpop Naked