Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Sojung

Sojung

Korean:소정 Japanese:ソジョン

Hometown WONJU
South Korea

Full name Lee So-jung
Native name 이소정
Birthday Sep 3, 1993
Blood type 0
Group(s) LADIES' CODE
Position Main Vocalist

Introduction to Sojung

Sojung (소정) is a South Korean singer-songwriter and composer. She is a member of the girl group LADIES' CODE.

She made her solo debut on May 4, 2017 with the digital single "Better than Me".

On February 16, 2020, it was announced that Sojung, along with the other members, did not renew their contract with Polaris Entertainment.

Age
27
Record Labels
Polaris Entertainment (left: Feb 16, 2020)
Debut
Mar 7, 2013
Height
5'4" (163 cm)
Weight
92.6 lbs (42 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Education
Dankook University
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Funky Code
Fandom
LAVELY
Fandom Color(s)
Purple
0
articles
0
pics
19
videos
3
albums
2.5K
viewed
0
added

Sojung's Discography

Sojung - ISLAND (Aug 22, 2020)

ISLAND

2020 August

1 tracks

Sojung - Stay Here (Mar 8, 2018)

Stay Here

2018 March

2 tracks

Sojung - Better than Me (May 4, 2017)

Better than Me

2017 May

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Sojung

1. Sojung was a contestant on the first season of “The Voice Korea”
0
2. Sojung is friends with Stellar’s Hyoeun and Fiestar’s Hyemi
0
3. Sojung's solo M/V "Why Did We Break Up?" stars LOONA's Hyunjin
0
4. Sojung was a cheerleader in high school
0
5. Sojung has a pet bearded dragon named "Beulli" (블리), which comes from the hangul of their fandom name "Lavely"
0
6. Sojung spent her early days in Ladies' Code recovering from anorexia she developed after "Voice Korea"
0


Sojung

Associated Groups

2013 - 2020

Members:

RiSe †

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual/Face of the Group

EunB †

Supportive Vocalist, lead rapper

Zuny

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Ashley

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Sojung

Main Vocalist

Kpop Naked