Hold on, looking for more

Lia
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'4"
EunB †

EunB †

Korean:은비 Japanese:ウンビ

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Go Eun-bi
Native name 고은비
Birthday Nov 23, 1992
Blood type AB
Group(s) LADIES' CODE
Position Supportive Vocalist, lead rapper

Introduction to EunB †

EunB (은비) was a South Korean singer under Polaris Entertainment. She was a member of the girl group LADIES' CODE.

On September 3, 2014, the group was returning to Seoul after finishing their recording for KBS's Open Concert Daegu when they were involved in a car accident. The manager lost control of their vehicle after speeding in rainy conditions, leading to the back tire falling out and the van running into a wall. EunB was immediately killed while RiSe was left in critical condition, succumbing to her injuries four days later.

Age
27
Record Labels
Polaris Entertainment (left: Sep 3, 2014)
Debut
Mar 7, 2013
Height
5'4" (163 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Hanlim Multi Art School
Kpopping Rank
805th
Nickname(s)
Lovely Code
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.7K
viewed
2
added

Fun Facts About EunB †

1. Her sister-in-law was SBS 8 News anchor Kim Sung Joon.
0


EunB †

Associated Groups

2013 - Present

Members:

RiSe †

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual/Face of the Group

Sojung

Main Vocalist

Ashley

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Zuny

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

EunB †

Supportive Vocalist, lead rapper

Kpop Naked