Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Jei

Jei

Korean:재이

Hometown BUCHEON
South Korea

Full name Kim Jinhee
Native name 김진희
Birthday Sep 5, 1989
Blood type 0
Group(s) Fiestar
Position Leader, Visual

Introduction to Jei

Kim Jin Hee better known as Jei, is the leader of Fiestar, a girl group under Leon Entertainment.

Age
31
Debut
Aug 31, 2012
Height
5'4" (162 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
In Relationship
Education
Dongduk Women’s University
Kpopping Rank
635th
Nickname(s)
Hot Jei
0
articles
34
pics
0
videos
0
albums
3.5K
viewed
4
added

Fun Facts About Jei

1. On August 18th Jei announced via her Youtube channel that she is getting married
1
2. Jei was a backup dancer in IU's "You & I"
0
3. Jei was on the first season of Roommate
0
4. Jei was in Infinite's "Paradise" M/V
0
5. Jei's nickname was boyish face leader
0


Jei

Associated Groups

2012-2018

Members:

Jei

Leader, Visual

Linzy

Main Vocalist, Visual

Cao Lu

Dance, vocal

YEL

Lead Vocalist

Yezi

Rapper, singer


Past members:

Cheska
Kpop Naked