Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
JB

JB

Korean:제이비 Japanese:ジェイビー

Hometown GYEONGGI-DO
South Korea

Full name Im Jae Bum
Native name 임재범
Birthday Jan 6, 1994
Blood type A
Group(s) GOT7, JUS2, JJ Project
Position Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Center

Introduction to JB

"Come and get it, GOT7! Hello, I'm JB!"

Im Jae Bum (임재범), popularly known as JB , is a South Korean singer, songwriter and actor. He is a member of South Korean boyband Got7, and part of the duo JJ Project. JB made his small-screen debut through the drama series Dream High 2 in 2012.

Age
27
Debut
May 20, 2012
Height
5'11" (179 cm)
Weight
145.5 lbs (66 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2009 - 2013
Education
Geonguk University
Kpopping Rank
45th
Nickname(s)
Harabuji, Grandpa
Fandom
I GOT7
0
articles
118
pics
14
videos
3
albums
10.4K
viewed
143
added
JB signature
JB official lightstick
signature
lightstick

JB's Discography

JB - Be with You (Jan 18, 2019)

Be with You

2019 January

1 tracks

JB - The Package Pt. 4 (Oct 27, 2017)

The Package Pt. 4

2017 October

1 tracks

JB - Dream High 2 Pt. 7 (Mar 12, 2012)

Dream High 2 Pt. 7

2012 March

1 tracks

Fun Facts About JB

1. JB has a SoundCloud account under the username off_def where he puts out his original compositions.
2
2. A psychologist once deemed JB as a great leader to GOT7, and one of the best idol leaders.
2
3. JB releases his solo music online using the name "DEFSOUL"
2
4. JB wants to be a film director.
2
5. JB is a member of two sub-units: JJ Project with Jinyoung and Jus2 with Yugyeom.
1
6. JB has five cats: Nora, Odd, Koonta, Cake, and Bereu.
1
7. JB is the most flexible member in Got7.
1
8. JB can play the Piano.
1

Latest Pictures Of JB

GOT7's JB - 'Breath of Love : Last Piece' Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch GOT7's JB - 'Breath of Love : Last Piece' Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch JB for NYLON Korea 2020 June Issue JB for NYLON Korea 2020 June Issue GOT7's JB "DYE" mini album promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch GOT7's JB "DYE" mini album promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch JB for MAPS Magazine 2020 April Issue Vol. 143 JB for MAPS Magazine 2020 April Issue Vol. 143 GOT7 JB 2019 World Tour "Keep Spinning" photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch GOT7 JB 2019 World Tour "Keep Spinning" photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch GOT7 JB 2019 World Tour 'KEEP SPINNING' in Manila by Naver x Dispatch GOT7 JB 2019 World Tour  'KEEP SPINNING' in Manila by Naver x Dispatch GOT7 JB "Call My Name" jacket shoot by Naver x Dispatch GOT7 JB "Call My Name" jacket shoot by Naver x Dispatch GOT7's JB "Prison Life of Fools" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch GOT7's JB "Prison Life of Fools" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch JUS2 "FOCUS" mini album jacket shoot by Naver x Dispatch JUS2 "FOCUS" mini album jacket shoot by Naver x Dispatch JUS2 "FOCUS" mini album promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch JUS2 "FOCUS" mini album promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Got7 JB "Present: You & ME Edition" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Got7 JB "Present: You & ME Edition" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch GOT7 JB "Lullaby" MV filming by Naver x Dispatch GOT7 JB "Lullaby" MV filming by Naver x Dispatch


JB

Associated Groups

2014 - Present

Members:

Yugyeom

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Bambam

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub-Vocalist

Youngjae

Main Vocalist

Jinyoung

Lead vocal, dancer

Jackson

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub-Vocalist, Face of The Group

Mark

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub-Vocalist, Visual

JB

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Center

2019 - present

Members:

JB

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Center

Yugyeom

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

2012 - present

Members:

JB

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Center

Jinyoung

Lead vocal, dancer

Kpop Naked