Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Eunjung

Eunjung

Korean:은정

Hometown GYEONGGI-DO
South Korea

Full name Kim Eunjung
Native name 김은정
Birthday Nov 28, 1986
Blood type B
Group(s) Jewelry
Position Leader, Lead Vocalist

Introduction to Eunjung

Eunjung (은정) is a South Korean singer. and actress. She was a member of the girl group Jewelry. She was part of the Subunit JewelryS with Baby-J. She joined the group in 2006 and left in March 2014. In July 2014, it was announced Eun Jung had signed a contract with Wave On Entertainment and is now focusing on acting.

Age
33
Record Labels
Star Empire Entertainment (left: Mar 1, 2014)
Debut
Feb 20, 2008
Height
5'6" (167 cm)
Star Sign
Education
Sangmyung University
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Jjung
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
40
viewed
0
added


Eunjung

Associated Groups

2001 - 2015

Members:

Eunice

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Yoon Jin Sol

Main Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Yewon

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Baby J

Main Dancer, Rapper, Sub-Vocalist


Kpop Naked