Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Lee Ji Hyun

Lee Ji Hyun

Korean:이지현

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Lee Ji Hyun
Native name 이지현
Birthday Oct 12, 1983
Blood type B
Group(s) Jewelry
Position Rapper, Sub-Vocalist

Introduction to Lee Ji Hyun

Lee Ji Hyun (이지현) is a South Korean singer and actress. She debuted in 1998 as a member of the girl group Circle, and after their disbandment, in 2001 she joined Jewelry as rapper and sub-vocalist. In 2006 she left group to become an actress under Wellmade STARM.

Age
37
Record Labels
Star Empire Entertainment (left: Apr 1, 2006)
Debut
Mar 30, 2001
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Education
Kyonggi University
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Ttoja
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
23
viewed
0
added


Lee Ji Hyun

Associated Groups

2001 - 2015

Members:

Eunice

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Yoon Jin Sol

Main Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Yewon

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Baby J

Main Dancer, Rapper, Sub-Vocalist


Kpop Naked