Hold on, looking for more

Height5'3"
Yezi

Yezi

Korean:예지

Hometown GANGNEUNG, GANGWON-DO
South Korea

Full name Lee Ye-ji
Native name 이여치
Birthday Aug 26, 1994
Blood type B
Group(s) Fiestar
Position Rapper, singer

Introduction to Yezi

Let's Fiestar! Hello, I'm Yezi!

Yezi (예지) is a South Korean rapper and singer currently under JG Star Entertainment. She was a member of the girl group FIESTAR.
She made her solo debut on January 28, 2016 with the single "Foresight Dream".

Age
26
Debut
Aug 31, 2012
Height
5'3" (159 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Hallym Entertainment Arts High School
Kpopping Rank
535th
Nickname(s)
Yazi, Yez
0
articles
11
pics
85
videos
7
albums
3.2K
viewed
9
added

Yezi's Discography

Yezi - Raining All Night (Dec 10, 2020)

Raining All Night

2020 December

2 tracks

Yezi - Mimew (Oct 22, 2020)

Mimew

2020 October

1 tracks

Yezi - Home (Mar 5, 2020)

Home

2020 March

2 tracks

Yezi - My Gravity (Jan 30, 2020)

My Gravity

2020 January

2 tracks

Yezi - Anck Su Namum (May 24, 2017)

Anck Su Namum

2017 May

2 tracks

Yezi - Foresight Dream  (Jan 28, 2016)

Foresight Dream

2016 January

5 tracks

Yezi - Crazy Dog (Dec 11, 2015)

Crazy Dog

2015 December

1 tracks



Yezi

Associated Groups

2012-2018

Members:

Jei

Leader, Visual

Yezi

Rapper, singer

YEL

Lead Vocalist

Cao Lu

Dance, vocal

Linzy

Main Vocalist, Visual


Past members:

Cheska
Kpop Naked