Hold on, looking for more

Aisha
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'6"
Rosé

Rosé

Korean:로제 Japanese:ロゼ

Hometown AUCKLAND
New Zealand

Full name Park Chaeyoung
Native name 박채영
Date of Birth Feb 11, 1997
Blood type B
Group(s) BLACKPINK
Position Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Rosé

Park Chae Young (박채영), known for her stage name Rosé (로제), is the Main Vocalist and Lead Dancer of YG Entertainment's four-member girl group, Blackpink.

Rosé was born on February 11, 1997 in Auckland New Zealand but she grew up in Melbourne Australia. In 2012 she moved back to Korea after finishing first place in YG's Australia Audition. She went on to train for 4 years and 2 months before debuting and becoming one of the most sought after idols of her generation.

Age
22
Agency
YG Entertainment
Debut
Aug 8, 2016
Height
5'6" (168cm)
Debut to 1st Win
13 days
Star Sign
Aquarius
Record Labels
YG Entertainment, Avex, Interscope
Language(s)
Korean, English, Japanese
Training Period
4 years 2 months (2012 May)
Education
Canterbury Girls Secondary College
Kpopping Rank
21st
Nickname(s)
Rosie
Fandom
BLINK
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
10.8K
viewed
222
added
Rosé signature
Rosé official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Rosé

1. Rosé has a very slim waist. Her stylist said that her pants size is 24 (size 0).
6
2. Rosè can turn her hands 360 degrees.
5
3. Rosé loves mangoes and hates avocados. She thinks they're mushy and weird.
5
4. Rosé is Christian and goes to church often. She was also part of a church choir.
4
5. Rosé has a pet fish called Joo-hwang, which means orange in Korean.
4
6. Rosé revealed her ideal type to be Actor Gong Yoo ("Goblin").
4
7. Rosé used to be a cheerleader in Australia.
4
8. Rosé placed first in the Australian YG Auditions.
4
9. If Rosé can only eat one food for the rest of her life, she would choose mango.
4
10. Rosé and Girl's Day Hyeri are close friends, they first met on the tvN program "DoReMi Market" and during Hyeri's drama "Miss Lee" Rosé sent her a coffee truck saying “I hope all the staff drink this refreshing coffee and regain their energy!” and “You can do it, Hyeri Unnie!”
1

Related Articles Of Rosé

Latest Pictures Of Rosé

191107 BLACKPINK Rose Instagram update
191107 BLACKPINK Rose Instagram update
191107 BLACKPINK Rose
191107 BLACKPINK Rose
BLACKPINK Rose for Dazed Korea magazine November 2019 issue
BLACKPINK Rose for Dazed Korea magazine November 2019 issue
191020 BLACKPINK Rose instagram update
191020 BLACKPINK Rose instagram update
191009 BLACKPINK Rose
191009 BLACKPINK Rose
190924 BLACKPINK Rose at Paris Fashion Week Saint Laurent
190924 BLACKPINK Rose at Paris Fashion Week Saint Laurent
190921 BLACKPINK Rosé
190921 BLACKPINK Rosé
190922 BLACKPINK Jisoo & Rose for Kiss Me
190922 BLACKPINK Jisoo & Rose for Kiss Me
190928 BLACKPINK Rose instagram update
190928 BLACKPINK Rose instagram update
190921 BLACKPINK Rose & Jennie - PRIVATE STAGE CHAPTER.1
190921 BLACKPINK Rose & Jennie - PRIVATE STAGE CHAPTER.1
190921 BLACKPINK Rose - PRIVATE STAGE : Chapter 1
190921 BLACKPINK Rose - PRIVATE STAGE : Chapter 1
190921 BLACKPINK Jennie & Rose - Private Stage Chapter 2
190921 BLACKPINK Jennie & Rose - Private Stage Chapter 2
BLACKPINK Rose for Dazed Korea October 2019 issue
BLACKPINK Rose for Dazed Korea October 2019 issue
[SCAN] 2019 BLACKPINK Summer Diary in Hawaii - Rose
[SCAN] 2019 BLACKPINK Summer Diary in Hawaii - Rose
Rose for JALOUSE magasine.
Rose for JALOUSE magasine.
190909 BLACKPINK Rose instagram update
190909 BLACKPINK Rose instagram update
190908 Blackpink-Rose
190908 Blackpink-Rose
19/09/07 |Rose | Wired Music Festival
19/09/07 |Rose | Wired Music Festival
Rose instagram update
Rose instagram update
190818 BLACKPINK Rose at SUMMER SONIC 2019
190818 BLACKPINK Rose at SUMMER SONIC 2019
190723 BLACKPINK Rose
190723 BLACKPINK Rose
190613 & 190615 IN YOUR AREA | BLACKPINK Rose
190613 & 190615 IN YOUR AREA | BLACKPINK Rose
190608 IN YOUR AREA MACAO | BLACKPINK Rose
190608 IN YOUR AREA MACAO | BLACKPINK Rose
190715 BLACKPINK Rose
190715 BLACKPINK Rose

Most Popular Videos With Rosé