Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Hyelin

Hyelin

Korean:혜린

Hometown GWANGJU
South Korea

Full name Seo Hyerin
Native name 서혜린
Birthday Aug 23, 1993
Blood type 0
Group(s) EXID
Position Lead Vocalist

Introduction to Hyelin

Hyelin is the lead vocalist of the korean girl group EXID.
In 2011, she participated in Mnet's Superstar K3, making it through the auditions to "SuperWeek".
In April 2012, AB Entertainment announced that three original members would leave EXID. Hyelin then joined the group along with Solji.

Age
26
Record Labels
SidusHQ, Banana Culture (left: Jan 15, 2020)
Height
5'6" (167 cm)
Weight
112.4 lbs (51 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English (basic)
Education
Dongduk Women’s University
Kpopping Rank
403rd
Nickname(s)
Jjeop Jjeop
0
articles
36
pics
2
videos
0
albums
4.3K
viewed
11
added

Fun Facts About Hyelin

1. She doesn’t like tuna because it’s greasy.
0
2. She’s an only child.
0
3. She likes Sushi.
0
4. Her favorite color is Blue.
0
5. She does not like cats.
0
6. She can play the violin.
0

Latest Pictures Of Hyelin

EXID Hyelin for Zero-One Magazine Nature's Resurrection In The Spring 'Like A Virgin' issue EXID Hyelin for Zero-One Magazine Nature's Resurrection In The Spring 'Like A Virgin' issue EXID Hyelin "I Love You" Fansign event by Naver x Dispatch EXID Hyelin "I Love You" Fansign event by Naver x Dispatch EXID Lady MV Behind the Scenes EXID Lady MV Behind the Scenes Jeffrey Li's image. #Hyelin #Exid Jeffrey Li's image. #Hyelin #Exid KPICS > WOMEN > #EXID > #HYERIN KPICS > WOMEN > #EXID > #HYERIN


Hyelin

Associated Groups

2012 - Present

Members:

Solji

Leader, Main Vocalist

Hyelin

Lead Vocalist

LE

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Jeonghwa

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Hani

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Face of the Group


Past members:

Haeryung Hyeyeon U-JI
Kpop Naked