Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Meng Jia

Meng Jia

Korean:지아 Japanese:ジア

Hometown HUNAN
China

Full name Meng Jia
Native name 孟佳
Birthday Feb 3, 1989
Blood type 0
Group(s) miss A
Position Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Introduction to Meng Jia

Meng Jia (孟佳), or simply Jia (지아), is a Chinese rapper, singer and actress under Banana Culture Music. She was the main rapper of the girl group miss A. On May, 2016, her contract with JYP Entertainment expired and she decided to not renew. Then, she signed with Banana Culture Music in order to focus her career in China. She made her solo debut on November 15, 2016 with the single "Drip".

Age
31
Record Labels
Debut
Jul 1, 2010
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Weight
99.2 lbs (45 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Chinese, Korean and English.
Kpopping Rank
1300th
Nickname(s)
Pole
0
articles
0
pics
14
videos
10
albums
2.2K
viewed
1
added

Meng Jia's Discography

Meng Jia - Wherever (Nov 28, 2019)

Wherever

2019 November

1 tracks

Meng Jia - Waiting For An Empty Car (Nov 5, 2018)

Waiting For An Empty Car

2018 November

1 tracks

Meng Jia - Liwai (Sep 19, 2018)

Liwai

2018 September

1 tracks

Meng Jia - Free (Apr 13, 2018)

Free

2018 April

1 tracks

Meng Jia - Weapon (Mar 20, 2018)

Weapon

2018 March

2 tracks

Meng Jia - #MOOD with Jackson Wang (Dec 19, 2017)

#MOOD with Jackson Wang

2017 December

1 tracks

Meng Jia - Candy (Apr 6, 2017)

Candy

2017 April

1 tracks

Meng Jia - Jia (Mar 31, 2017)

Jia

2017 March

3 tracks

Meng Jia - Who's That Girl (Jan 3, 2017)

Who's That Girl

2017 January

1 tracks

Meng Jia - Drip (Nov 15, 2016)

Drip

2016 November

1 tracks



Meng Jia

Associated Groups

2010 - 2017

Members:

Suzy

Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual, Face of The Group, Maknae

Fei

Main Vocalist

Min

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Meng Jia

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Kpop Naked