Hold on, looking for more

Height5'2"
Lee Su Hyun

Lee Su Hyun

Hometown GYEONGGI-DO
South Korea

Native name Lee Su Hyeon
Birthday May 4, 1999

Introduction to Lee Su Hyun

Lee Su-hyun is a South Korean singer.

She made an appearance on the second installation of SBS audition program K-pop Star alongside her brother, she debuted as the vocalist of the sibling duo AKMU on April 7, 2014 under YG Entertainment after winning the show. Alongside Lee Hi, she is also part of the sub-unit Hi Suhyun, formed in 2015, and debuted as a solo artist on October 16, 2020 with the digital single, "Alien".

She has also sung original soundtracks for K-dramas including It's Okay to Not Be Okay, and the Disney live action film Mulan. Also she played in the Part Time Idol drama.

Age
21
Debut
Apr 7, 2014
Height
5'2" (158 cm)
Weight
114.6 lbs (52 kg)
Star Sign
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
E-Su
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
59
viewed
0
added


Lee Su Hyun
Kpop Naked