Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
MiSO

MiSO

Korean:미소

Hometown GYEONGGI
South Korea

Full name Kim Mi-so
Native name 김미소
Birthday Feb 4, 1995
Blood type A
Group(s) GIRLSGIRLS
Position Maknae, Main Dancer, Rapper

Introduction to MiSO

Miso (미소; stylized as MiSO) is a South Korean rapper and singer under DOUBLE Entertainment. She is a former member of the girl groups GIRLS GIRLS and Ye-A.
She made her solo debut on April 10, 2017, with the single album "Miso All Access".

Miso was revealed as a member of GIRLS GIRLS on November 21, 2015. The group made their debut on December 9, 2015 with the single album "Strong Girls".

On February 10, 2019 DOUBLE Entertainment made an official statement announcing that Miso had decided to leave the group to focus on her solo career. Miso came back with the digital single album "On N On" nine days later on February 19, 2019.

Age
25
Record Labels
Debut
Dec 9, 2015
Height
5'4" (162 cm)
Weight
88.2 lbs (40 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
669th
Nickname(s)
Mia
Fandom
Mimory
0
articles
0
pics
14
videos
2
albums
1.8K
viewed
4
added

MiSO's Discography

MiSO - Blessed (Aug 4, 2020)

Blessed

2020 August

1 tracks

MiSO - One day (Apr 10, 2017)

One day

2017 April

1 tracks



MiSO

Associated Groups

2015 - 2019

Members:

MiSO

Maknae, Main Dancer, Rapper

Bori

Leader, Vocalist

Aryoung

Rapper

Rina

Vocalist


Past members:

BUDDY
Kpop Naked