Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
D.ana

D.ana

Korean:디애나

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Jo Eun Ae
Native name 조은애
Birthday Sep 10, 1995
Blood type B
Group(s) Sonamoo, Girls Next Door
Position Low Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub-Vocalist

Introduction to D.ana

D.ana is a member of SONAMOO under TS Entertainment. She also participated in KBS's Idol Drama Operation Team, along with the other idols and created a project girl group "Girl Next Door"

Age
25
Height
5'7" (170 cm)
Weight
105.8 lbs (48 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
1150th
Nickname(s)
Black Bean, Ppaojeu, Wet Dumpling
0
articles
0
pics
1
videos
0
albums
2.3K
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About D.ana

1. D.ana is friends with Red Velvet's Seulgi.
0
2. D.ana's shoe size is 245mm.
0


D.ana

Associated Groups

2014-current

Members:

High.D

Main Vocalist

Min Jae

Main Vocalist

D.ana

Low Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub-Vocalist

Euijin

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

New Sun

High Rapper, Sub-Vocalist, Maknae


Past members:

Su Min Na Hyun

2017

Members:

Seulgi

Lead Vocal, Main Dancer

D.ana

Low Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub-Vocalist

Sohee

Main Vocalist, Center

Sujeong

Lead Vocalist

YooA

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Face of the Group

Moonbyul

Rapper, Performer, Vocalist

SOMI

Center, Maknae, Lead Vocalist, Face of the Group

Kpop Naked